Hacker Chronicles 2
[…] distributed, imported, or exported, in violation of a felony
provision of this title or title II.
"(10) Any drug paraphernalia (as defined in section 1822 of
the Anti-Drug Abuse Act of 1986 (21 U.S.C. 863)).
"(11) Any firearm (as defined in section 921 of title 18)
used or intended to be used to facilitate the transportation,
sale, receipt, possession, or concealment of property described
in paragraph (1) or (2) and any proceeds traceable to such
property.".
!!SEC. 1014. FORFEITURE PROCEEDS SHOULD GO DIRECTLY TO STATE.!!
(a) TARIFF ACT OF 1930.--Section 616a(c)(1)(B)(ii) of the
Tariff Act of 1930 (19 U.S.C. 1616a(c)(1)(B)(ii) is amended to read
as follows:
"(ii) any State or local law enforcement agency
that participated directly or indirectly in the seizure
or forfeiture of the property for disposition according
to State law.".
(b) TITLE 18, UNITED STATES CODE.--Section 981(e)(2) of title
18, United States Code, is amended to read as follows:
"(2) to any State or local enforcement agency, which
participated directly in any of the acts which lead to the